Oil of Neroli Citrus bigaradia Egypt Orange Blossom.
Distilled from the blossoms of the Bitter Orange. Wonderful fragrance. Used for relaxation, in perfumery and as a meditative aid.
Neroli Oil (Orange Blossom) is extracted from the Bitter Orange blossom using steam distillation. Neroli Oil is left offers very exotic aroma that is sweet and citrusy floral aroma. Blends well with Jasmine, Sandalwood, Sweet Orange, Palmarosa, Lavender, Coriander, Ginger, Myrrh, Chamomile, Benzoin, Grapefruit, Lemon, Ylang ylang, Rose, Mandarin, Geranium, Clary Sage, Ginger, Petitgrain, and Frankincense oils.
Neroli Oil has been used in soaps, laundry, cleaning products, air fresheners, potpourri, mouthwash, perfume, tinctures, tonics, massage oils, lotions, hair products, as a flavoring agent, aromatherapy products, body sprays, facial lotions, facial creams and skin care products.
This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.