The Essential Oil Company

Helichrysum Oil

Oil of Helichrysum  Helichrysum italicum, H. angustifolia  Europe Wildcrafted

Used for bruising and sore muscles. Blends well with Rose hip Seed Oil for topical application for scars and acne.

Helichrysum Oil is extracted from the flowers using steam distillation.  Blends well with Cypress, Rosemary, Vetivert, Black Pepper, Citrus oils, Ylang ylang, Oregano, Tea Tree, Juniper, Bergamot, Lavender, Clary Sage, Rose, Neroli, Chamomile, and Geranium essential oils.   

Aids in respiratory problems and relaxing ailments such as whooping cough, asthma, bronchitis, and other breathing problems.  Great for treating skin conditions such as acne, dry skin, burns, bruising, sunburn, scarring, stretch marks, cuts, wounds, sun spots, eczema, and dermatitis.    Makes for a great massage oil, can be blended with similar oils to aid with muscle relaxation, tension relieve, works out the knots and pains of daily life leaving the feeling of relaxation, peace, and uplifted mood.  

Helichrysum Oi has been used in skin care products, incense, massage oils, hair products, candles, soaps, deodorizers, deodorizers, laundry, massage oils, steam therapy, skin care products, sprays, cosmetics, diffuser, vapor therapy, aromatherapy products, bath oils, creams, facial toners, lotions. 



This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.