Oil of Citronella Cymbopogon nardus Java, Ceylon Wildcrafted and Cultivated
Commonly used in the soap making market, sometimes in perfumes. Well known for its ability to keep mosquitoes at bay.
Citronella Oil is steam distilled from Citronella grass. Citronella Oil blends well with Eucalyptus, Lavender, Vanilla, Lemongrass, Rosemary, and Peppermint oils. Historically Citronella grass is used as a tea to calm patients. Citronella Oil may help those who are suffering from depression or anxiety, lifting the mood and balancing emotions.
This citrusy aroma is known for its use in repelling mosquitoes. Citronella Oil is used in many mosquito sprays, candles, and other products that ward off pesky mosquitoes.
Citronella Oil has been used in perfumes, cosmetics, and other household toiletries. It is also properties can be used in toiletries, cosmetics, food and drink flavoring, perfumes, bug sprays, and insecticides.
This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.