The Essential Oil Company

Camphor Oil White

Oil of White Camphor  Cinnamomum camphora  Japan Wildcrafted
An addition to many fragrant medicines and perfumes. Anti-inflammatory and soothing to the skin. Repels insects, effective for bruises.

The White Camphor Oil is distilled using the steam distillation.  White Camphor Oil is specifically used for aromatherapy purposes.  Blending well with Neroli and Frankincense.  The fragrance is very strong making it very useful in perfumes, aromatherapy, massage oils, and other household fragrances helping with depression, shock, and insomnia.

Cosmetically this oil is very healing to the skin, helping itchy, dry, or cracked skin. 

White Camphor Oil is commonly used to reduce pain, swelling, and bruising.  Helps break up mucus, and relieve symptoms of the common cold.  

White Camphor Oil has been used in air fresheners, perfume oils, body scents, bath oils, hair treatments, massage oils,  and pain relievers. 


This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.