Oil of Pine White Pinus strobus USA Wildcrafted
Disinfectant. Good in muscle rubs. Repels insects. Distilled from the needles.
Pine White Oil is extracted from the needles using the steam distillation method. The oil has a very woodsy aroma that is fresh and piney. Blends well with juniper, benzoin, cedar, eucalyptus, myrrh, and lemongrass. The oil soothes mucus membraines and can be used in cough syrups, cough drops and other similar products. Also having a natural calming effect on the mind and body, it relieves stress, anxiety and gives an overall sense of calm. Other properties of pine white oil include being an anti-inflammatory alleviating inflammation throughout the body, it can also increase blood flow and circulation or known as being a rubifacient. It is a analgesic, a decongestant, as well as a antirheumatic. With its powerful combination of properties it is suggested for those suffering from arthritis, rheumatism, muscle pain, joint pain, and general muscular discomfort.
White Pine Oil has been used in massage oil, aromatherapy products, homeopathic products, air fresheners, lotions, face lotions, inhalants, deodorants, skin care products, hair products, shampoos, conditioners, household cleaning products, detergents, candles, body sprays, ointments, bath salts, perfumes, and colognes.
This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.