The Essential Oil Company

Oregano Oil

Oil of Oregano Origanum vulgare USA Cultivated

70-75% Carvacrol content.

Oregano Oil is extracted from the whole flowering plant using steam distillation.  Oregano oil can be a very powerful aroma, and must always be diluted. 

Blends well with Rosemary, Cypress, Tea tree, Lavender, Bergamot, Eucalyptus, Cedarwood, and chamomile essential oils.   Cosmetically it has a wide range of uses including perfumes, colognes, men's fragrances, and body sprays.   

Oregano Oil has been used in natural respiratory care products, flavoring agent, aromatherapy products, culinary purposes,  homeopathic products, air fresheners, lotions, face lotions, deodorants, skin care products, household cleaning products, detergents, candles, body sprays, perfumes, and colognes.  

SDS Information


This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.