Oil of Grapefruit Pink Citrus paradisi USA Cultivated
Pressed from the peel of the Pink Grapefruit. A light citrus note. Used externally for oily skin.
Grapefruit Oil is extracted from the heavy peel of the fruit using the cold press method. Having a citrus aroma that is sweet and fresh. Blends well with other citrus oils and spicy oils as well as Lavender, Cardamom. Cypress, and Rosemary. Grapefruit oil when used on a regular basis with a healthy diet and exercise may help reduce obesity. When used as aromatherapy can actually decrease appetite.
Popular in many cosmetics. Giving the skin a special glow, suggested to use if suffering from acne, dry skin, oily skin, dull skin, and cellulite. Also promotes relaxation in exhausted or fatigued muscles that would otherwise be stiff.
Pink Grapefruit Oil has been used in incense, appetite suppressants, weight loss products, hair products, candles, soaps, deodorizers, deodorizers, laundry, massage oils, steam therapy, skin care products, sprays, cosmetics, diffuser, vapor therapy, aromatherapy products, bath oils, creams, facial toners, lotions.
This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.