Oil of Ginger Zingiber officinale China Cultivated
Distilled from the root of the ginger plant. Good addition to Oriental type perfumes. Ginger root has been found to relieve nausea.
Ginger Oil is extracted from the Ginger Root using steam distillation. A very warm aroma, having a sweet top note and woodsy scent. Is now produced in Indonesia, India, Jamaica, Sri Lanka, and Nigeria.
Blends well with Juniper, Sweet Orange, Cedarwood, Patchouli, Ylang ylang, Eucalyptus, Rose, Neroli, frankincense, Clove, Grapefruit, Bergamot, Geranium, Vetivert, Jasmine, Lime, Lemon, and Coriander.
Ginger Oil has been used in incense, motion sickness products, hair products, candles, soaps, deodorizers, massage oils, insect repellent, skin care products, sprays, cosmetics, diffuser, sexual stimulants, aromatherapy products, bath oils, creams, facial toners, lotions, and for culinary purposes.
This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.