The Essential Oil Company

Geranium Oil Egypt - Rose Geranium

Oil of Geranium  Pelargonium graveolens  Egypt Cultivated

Also known as Rose Geranium Oil. Used to heal wounds. Soothing, mild analgesic, sedative. Fresh, sweet, floral very rosy note.

Geranium Oil  originating from Egypt is extracted from the leaved and flowers using steam distillation.  Having a very pleasing aroma similar to that of Rose Oil, a very fresh, clean, and stimulating scent.  Blends well with Rosemary, Peppermint, Clary Sage, Grapefruit, Ylang ylang, Juniper, Lemon, Lavender, Frankincense, Chamomile, and Ginger oils.  

Used in many household products such as air fresheners, laundry detergents, candles, deodorizers, candles, and sprays.  Commonly used in hygienic products such as perfumes, deodorants, lotions, facial cleansers, lotions, shampoos, conditioners, and other hair products.  

Naturally helps reduce symptoms of menopause and PMS, can be used to heal and prevent cellulite, engorgement of breast, and circulation.  Because it is a natural sedative it can be used to reduce stress as well as tension.  Suggested for use if suffering from sore throat or tonsillitis.  Geranium oil is an anti-depressant, fungicide, natural insecticide, antibacterial, and expectorant.  Suggested for healing skin problems such as dermatitis, acne, eczema, dry skin, oily skin, dandruff, and skin toning.  

Geranium Oil has been used in incense,  hair products, candles, soaps, deodorizers, massage oils, insect repellent, skin care products, sprays, cosmetics, aromatherapy products, bath oils, creams, facial toners, and lotions. 



This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.