Certified Organic Oregano Oil
Certified Organic Oregano Oil Origanum vulgare USA or Hungary
70-75% Carvacrol content.
Oregano Oil is extracted from the herb using steam distillation. Oregano oil can be a very powerful aroma especially when it is not diluted. Blends well with Rosemary, Cypress, Tea tree, Lavender, Bergamot, Eucalyptus, Cedarwood, and Chamomile essential oils. Cosmetically it has a wide range of uses including perfumes, colognes, men's fragrances, and body sprays.
Oregano Oil has been used in flavoring agents, aromatherapy products, culinary purposes, homeopathic products, air fresheners, lotions, face lotions, deodorants, skin care products, household cleaning products, detergents, candles, body sprays, perfumes, and colognes.