MCT Oil - Medium-Chain Triglycerides All Natural
MCT oil is a natural blend of medium-chain triglycerides derived from 100% palm oil palm kernel oil. Because of its amazing lathering properties, MCT oil is a key ingredient in soap making. Its gentle and moisturizing, providing a feeling that doesn't clog pores. MCT oil is a go-to carrier oil for essential oils and fragrances. Versatile and suited for an array of applications.
INCI Name: Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride
Country of Origin: U.S.A.
Skin sensitivity may occur. Keep out of reach from children. If pregnant or breastfeeding please ask your doctor before use.
This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.