The Essential Oil Company

Western Juniper Oil

Oil of Western Juniper Juniperus occidentalis USA Wildcrafted

Distilled by The Essential Oil Company from Juniper branches harvested in the wild on the Warm Springs Indian Reservation, located in Central Oregon.

Western Juniper Oil  is extracted from the juniper branches through steam distillation.  Sustainably harvested and distilled by The Essential Oil Company. 

Western Juniper Oil has been used in soaps, toiletries, incense, massage oil, aromatherapy products, balms, tonic, homeopathic products, air fresheners, lotions, face lotions, inhalants, deodorants, skin care products, hair products, diffusers, shampoos, conditioners, household cleaning products,  detergents, candles, body sprays, body creams, ointments, bath salts, perfumes, and colognes. 


This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.