The Essential Oil Company
 
 

Walnut Oil Refined

Sold out.

Walnut Oil Refined Juglans ragia is extracted using the expression method and is derived from the English Walnut. It is very high in omega 3 fatty acids and antioxidants. 

Cosmetically, Walnut Oil is a carrier oil and is great for massage oils and other aromatherapy products. Known for moisturizing skin.

Walnut Oil is used in moisturizing creams, lip balms, lotions, anti aging products, massage oils and aromatherapy products, anti fungal and parasite products.