Oil of Valerian Root Valeriana officinalis Nepal Uncertified Organic
Well known for its relaxation qualities. Used in flavorings and perfumery.
Valerian Root Oil is extracted from the root using steam distillation. Valerian root oil has a very distinct and intense aroma that is musky and woodsy. Blends well with pine, mandarin, cedarwood, lavender, rosemary, patchouli, oakmoss, and petitgrain.Valerian Root Oil has been used in soaps, toiletries, incense, massage oil, aromatherapy products, balms, tonic, homeopathic products, air fresheners, lotions, face lotions, inhalants, deodorants, skin care products, hair products, shampoos, conditioners, household cleaning products, detergents, candles, body sprays, body creams, ointments, bath salts, perfumes, and colognes.
View MSDS for Valerian Oil
This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.