The Essential Oil Company

Turkish Rose Oil

Sold out.

Oil of Turkish Rose  Rosa damascena Turkey Cultivated

A beautiful oil distilled in the Isparta region of Turkey. Comparable to oil Bulgarian Rose.

Turkish Rose Oil is extracted from the flower petals of the Damask Rose using the hydrodistillation method.  Blending well with Bergamot, Geranium, Frankincense, and other floral scents.  Turkish rose oil is very therapeutic giving the body an overall sense of calm and relaxation.  It relaxes the nerves, relieving stress and anxiety.  The powerful and unique aroma of Turkish Rose Oil gives the feeling of compassion and love.  Also known for its ability to sexual rejuvenate and excite.    It is a very sensual oil that is perfect to use as in massage oil, in a diffuser or in perfumes.  Cosmetically it is used in a wide range of products catering to the skin.  It can be used on all skin types.  

Turkish Rose Oil has been used in massage oil, aromatherapy products, homeopathic products, air fresheners, lotions, face lotions, inhalants, deodorants, skin care products, hair products, shampoos, conditioners, household cleaning products, detergents, candles, body sprays, ointments, bath salts, perfumes, and colognes.

More information on Turkish Rose Oil distillation


This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.