The Essential Oil Company

Parsley Seed Oil

Oil of Parsley Seed Petroselinum sativum France Cultivated 

Recommended for kidney, bladder, menstrual and menopausal problems. Also used in perfumery.

Parsley Seed Oil is extracted from the seed using steam distillation.    Blends well with Clary Sage, Ginger, Anise, Oakmoss, Tea tree, rose, Black Pepper, Ylang ylang, Neroli, and Bay essential oils. 

Parsley Seed Oil has been used in aromatherapy products, for culinary purposes,  in homeopathic products, air fresheners, lotions, face lotions, deodorants, skin care products, household cleaning products, detergents, candles, body sprays, perfumes, and colognes. 

This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.