Oil of Olibanum Boswellia carterii Omani Wildcrafted
Distilled from Frankincense gum/resin also known as "Frankincense tears". The exotic fragrance of the Middle East. Great fixative in perfumery. Has both spiritual and medicinal application.
Olibanum Oil -Frankincense Oman is extracted using hydrodistillation. A very sweet and warm aroma that stimulating to the senses. Blends well with Sandalwood, Rose, Ylang ylang, Lemon, Lavender, Vetivert, Grapefruit, Sweet Orange, Bergamot, Patchouli, Myrrh, and Mandarin oils.Also used in many household products because of its pleasing aroma such as candles, deodorizing sprays, soaps, laundry, diffusers, and incense.
Olibanum Oil Oman has been used in soap making, perfumes, candle making, air fresheners, lotions, deodorizing sprays, massage oils, skin care products, sprays, cosmetics, aromatherapy products, bath oils, creams, facial toners, lotions, incense, body fragrances, vapor therapy, mist sprays, and diffusers.
This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.