The Essential Oil Company
 
 

Noble Fir Needle Oil

Noble Fir Needle Oil Abies procera USA Wildcrafted


Distilled by The Essential Oil Company in our Sellwood Boutique Distillery from wild harvested branches of the Noble Fir tree. Noble Firs are native to the Pacific Northwest. They are also grown commercially as Christmas trees. This is an interesting oil, "green" and citrusy, with a tinge of blue color to the oil.

Noble Fir Needle Oil is extracted using steam distillation from the branches and needles of the Noble Fir tree.  The tree is itself is commonly used as a Christmas tree, making the aroma of Noble Fir Needle Oil very familiar and comforting to most.  It has a fresh, green, woodsy scent that is pleasing in the home.  

Noble Fir Needle Oil may be used in household products  including soaps, detergents, cleaning products, air fresheners, candles, and potpourri.  


Noble Fir Needle Oil may be used in soaps, laundry, cleaning products, air fresheners, potpourri, mouthwash, perfume, tinctures, tonics, massage oils, lotions, hair products, aromatherapy products, body sprays, facial lotions, facial creams, skin care products, cosmetics, and other household products. 

 

This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.