Oil of Niaouli Melaleuca qui. viridiflora Australia, Madagascar Wildcrafted
Herbal sources say that this oil is a valuable antiseptic. Similar to Cajeput. Useful for a variety of infections; both internally and externally.
Niaouli oil is extracted from the twigs and leaves through steam distillation. Blends well with Eucalyptus, Sweet Orange, Tea Tree, Bergamot, Lemon, and Lavender oils. Because of its appealing sweet and camphoraceous aroma, it is most commonly used for perfumery. Can also be used for oral car such as dental floss, mouthwash, gargle use, toothpaste, and in cough drops making it popular among pharmaceutical companies.
Niaouli Oil has been used in soaps, laundry, cleaning products, air fresheners, potpourri, mouthwash, perfume, tinctures, tonics, massage oils, lotions, hair products, aromatherapy products, body sprays, facial lotions, facial creams, skin care products, toothpaste, dental floss, cough drops, muscle pain relief, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, and other household products.
This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.