Oil of Mandarin Citrus deliciosa Italy Cultivated
Expressed from the peel of Italian Mandarin fruit. Used as a flavoring. Reminiscent of tangerine. Soothing, warm pleasant aroma. Blends well in "Oriental" type fragrances.
Mandarin Oil is extracting from the peel of the mandarin fruit using the cold press method. The oil has a very sweet citrusy aroma. Blends well with Nutmeg, Grapefruit, Clove, Bergamot, Lavender, and Cinnamon oils.
This stimulating scent is used in many household products such as air fresheners, candles, deodorizers, soaps, laundry, and other cleaning products. Exercise caution when using cold pressed citrus oils. They may cause skin irritation.
Mandarin Oil has been used in perfumes, body sprays, body fragrances, incense, skin care products, potpourri, deodorizers, laundry products, shampoos, conditioners, massage oils, hair products, tonics, candles, soap making, sprays, cosmetics, aromatherapy products, bath oils, creams, air fresheners, stomach aids, and sleeping aids.
This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.