The Essential Oil Company
 
 

Macademia Oil - Macadamia Nut Oil

Macadamia Nut Oil Macadamia integrifolia

Macadamia Nut Oil Macadamia integrifolia comes from the nut of the Macadamia tree. This oil is known as a buttery oil with a golden color and can be used in similar ways to olive oil. 

It is high in omegas 3 and 6 making is a great oil for healthy cooking.  Easily being added to salads and dressings.

Macadamia Nut Oil can also be used for moisturizing the skin, in shaving products, and heavy creams. It locks in moisture leaving the skin soft. Often put in sunblock and sun protecting products. 

Macadamia Nut Oil has been used for different culinary products, skin care products, heavy moisturizing creams, and sunblocks.