The Essential Oil Company
 
 

Laurel Nobilis Oil - Bay Laurel

Laurel Nobilis Oil - Bay Laurel  Laurel nobilis  Turkey  Wildcrafted


Distilled from fresh leaves in southern Turkey.

Laurel Nobilis Oil (Bay Laurel) is extracted using steam distillation.  It has a scent that is spicy.   Constituents include: geranyl acetate, cavicol, methyl chavicol, limonene, a-pinene, myrcene, a-terpineol, B-pinene, eugenol, and linalool.  

Bay Laurel Oil has been used in perfumes, incense, skin care products, empty the bowel, ulcer management products, massage oils, hair products, tonic, candles, soaps,  laundry, massage oils, sprays, cosmetics, aromatherapy products, bath oils, creams, and as a flavoring agent.

 

This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.