Hazelnut Oil Refined Coldpressed Corylus americana Refined is extracted using the cold pressed method after the nut is roasted. Known for being a great carrier oil.
Hazelnut oil is commonly used in aromatherapy. Because of its vitamin rich nutrients it is extremely nourishing to the skin making it widely used in many cosmetic products such as, skin, hair, lotions, and massage. Good for all skin types is not only clears acne but tightens the pores resulting in long term health for your skin. This oil is high in vitamin E and antioxidants, slowing down oxidation of the skin and cell regeneration.
Also used in many massage products such as creams and oils, this oil is easily absorbed into the skin and non greasy.
Its properties can be used in lotions, soaps, other skin care products, hair products, massage and aromatherapy products.