Oil of Fir Needle Siberian Abies siberiensis Siberia Wildcrafted
Traditional Pine Scent. Used in liniments, as a disinfectant, for making soaps, candles and for scenting sachets and potpourris. A pleasant forest aroma.
Siberian Fir Needle Oil is extracted from the needles using steam distillation. Having an aroma that is exhilarating to the senses, with a clean and fresh, this scent is very familiar to many people having a fresh forest smell, reminding those of Christmas. Blends well with Cinnamon, Clary Sage, Tea Tree, peppermint, Cedarwood, Sweet Orange, Frankincense, Rosewood, Eucalyptus, Ginger, and Clove oil.
Because of its familiar and comforting aroma to many people it is used in many household products such as air freshener sprays, candles, potpourri, laundry products and other similar items. It is a deodorant, stimulant, antiseptic, and disinfectant. Suggested for those suffering from muscular and joint pain. Helping to relieve and sooth tension and inflammation in those who suffer from rheumatism or arthritis. Aiding in the relief of breathing problems such as asthma, tuberculosis, bronchitis, coughs, and other similar problems. It can be used in vapor therapy, as an inhalant, in steam therapy, or massaged directly onto the chest to relax the breathing. Always be certain to consult a medical professional prior to use.
It has been used in soap making, perfumes, deodorants, candle making, air fresheners, lotions, deodorizing sprays, massage oils, skin care products, sprays, cosmetics, aromatherapy products, bath oils, creams, lotions, incense, body fragrances, vapor therapy, mist sprays, and diffusers.
This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.