The Essential Oil Company
 
 

Coriander Seed Oil

Oil of Coriander Seed  Coriandrum sativum  USA, Europe Cultivated

Coriander Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds using steam distillation.  Blends well with Clove, Sweet Orange, Petitgrain, Sandalwood, Ylang ylang, Bergamot, Cardamom, Jasmine, Cinnamon, and Clary Sage oils.  Coriander Seed Oil offers a very warm and spicy aroma.   Its spicy aroma is used in many cosmetics including body fragrances, perfumes, lotions, creams, bath oils, and massage oils. 

Coriander Seed Oil has been used in massage oils, aromatherapy products, body fragrances, lotions, laundry detergents, air fresheners, perfumes, diffusers, bath oils, soap making, stomach tonic, and as a flavoring agent in foods.

 

 

This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.