The Essential Oil Company

Aloe Vera Oil

Aloe Vera (Aloe barbadensis) is widely know for its healing properties.

Aloe Vera Oil is made from the maceration of the Aloe Vera plant in soy bean oil obtained from stems. It is considered to be a perennial, meaning it is a plant that lives more that two years. Classified as a succulent, the plant has an appearance of fat leaves because of it's water retaining ability.

Aloe Vera oil has been used in lip balms, lotions, skin care, hair oil treatments, body butters.

 SDS Information


This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.