$11.95
Celery Seed Oil
Celery Seed Oil Celery Seed Oil

Oil of Celery Seed Apium graveolens USA Cultivated

Traditionally used as a kidney tonic and for fluid retention. Always seek advice from your health practitioner for proper usage. Used as a flavoring and in perfumery.

Celery Seed Oil is steam distilled from the seeds of the Celery. Celery Seed Oil offers a sweet and earthy aroma. It blends well with Lavender, Ginger, Black Pepper, and Tea Tree oils. Because it has a very warm and calming smell it is used in many cosmetics such as lotions, shampoos, and other skin care products.

Add a few drops to your favorite massage oil. T

Celery Seed Oil has been used in perfumes, soaps, lotions, tonics, massage oils, rubs, shampoos and other hair products, body washes, detergents, can also be used for cooking as a flavoring agent.

This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.