The Essential Oil Company
 
 

Sacred White Sage Oil

Oil of Sacred White Sage Salvia apiana USA Wildcrafted

Distilled by The Essential Oil Company from wild harvested Sage. The Sacred sage of the southwest.

Sacred White Sage Oil is extracted from the herb using the steam distillation method.  The White Sage herb is traditionally used for ceremonial purposes and the oil can be used in the same way purifying the area.  

Its therapeutic properties includes treating common colds, coughs, flu, and relieves congestion, may be used as a tonic to reduce fever. Also works to calm the body and mind naturally relieving stress, anxiety, and tension caused by stress.  Can be used in a bath or in a diffuser to get the immediate calming effects.  It is a natural deodorizer and may be used in deodorants, body sprays, perfumes, colognes, air fresheners, soaps, and detergents. 

White Sage Oil has been used in soaps, toiletries, insect repellent, bug sprays, massage oil, aromatherapy products, homeopathic products, air fresheners, lotions, face lotions, inhalants, deodorants, skin care products, hair products, shampoos, conditioners, household cleaning products, detergents, candles, body sprays, ointments, bath salts, perfumes, and colognes.

 

This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

View MSDS Information