The Essential Oil Company
 
 

Rosehip Seed Oil - Rose Hip Oil Unrefined

Rosehip Seed Oil Unrefined comes from the rose bush and is extracted from the seeds using the cold press method. It is great for hydrating the skin, packed with vitamin A, vitamin C, and linolenic acids creating a more youthful looking skin.

Most commonly used in skin care products. This oil is known for its healing and firming capabilities. It helps conditions such as eczema, sunburns, sunspots, wrinkles, stretch marks, and regenerating tissue that has been damaged. Also helps elasticity in the skin and promotes collagen. 

Rosehip See Oil is also used in lotions, creams, and other skin care products.

Welcome

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Aenean pharetra, ligula non mollis pretium, lectus libero sodales augue, interdum auctor mauris dui non risus. Nulla facilisi. Nunc rutrum diam in elit sagittis eget viverra erat viverra. Morbi imperdiet aliquet libero vel rhoncus. Integer.

Latest Tweets

$(".tweets-wrapper").tweet( { count: 4, username: "shopify", loading_text: "loading tweets...", template: function(i){ return i["text"] } }); var selectCallback = function(variant, selector) { if (variant && variant.available) { // selected a valid variant $('#add-to-cart').removeClass('disabled').removeAttr('disabled'); // remove unavailable class from add-to-cart button, and re-enable button if(variant.compare_at_price == null){ $('.options .price').html(''+Shopify.formatMoney(variant.price, "")+' USD'); } else { $('.options .price').html(''+Shopify.formatMoney(variant.price, "") + ' USD was ' + Shopify.formatMoney(variant.compare_at_price, "") + ' USD'); } } else { // variant doesn't exist $('#add-to-cart').addClass('disabled').attr('disabled', 'disabled'); // set add-to-cart button to unavailable class and disable button var message = variant ? "Sold Out" : "Unavailable"; $('.options .price').text(message); // update price-field message } }; // initialize multi selector for product $(function() { new Shopify.OptionSelectors("product-select", { product: {"id":92922920,"title":"Rosehip Seed Oil - Rose Hip Oil Unrefined","handle":"rosehip-seed-oil-unrefined","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cb\u003eRosehip Seed Oil\u003c\/b\u003e Unrefined comes from the rose bush and is extracted from the seeds using the cold press method. It is great for hydrating the skin, packed with vitamin A, vitamin C, and linolenic acids creating a more youthful looking skin.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr \/\u003e \u003cbr \/\u003e \u003cspan\u003eMost commonly used in skin care products. This oil is known for its healing and firming capabilities. It helps conditions such as eczema, sunburns, sunspots, wrinkles, stretch marks, and regenerating tissue that has been damaged. Also helps elasticity in the skin and promotes collagen. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr \/\u003e \u003cbr \/\u003e \u003cspan\u003eRosehip See Oil is also used in lotions, creams, and other skin care products.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2012-05-22T23:43:31-07:00","created_at":"2012-05-22T23:43:31-07:00","vendor":"The Essential Oil Company","type":"Veggie Oils","tags":["base oils","creams","Lotions","massage oil","rose hip seed oil","rosehip oil","soap making","soapmaking","Veggie Oils"],"price":1355,"price_min":1355,"price_max":289770,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":217329684,"title":"Select Size","options":["Select Size"],"option1":"Select Size","option2":null,"option3":null,"price":1355,"weight":91,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","available":true,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"barcode":null,"featured_image":null},{"id":217329686,"title":"1 oz - $13.55","options":["1 oz - $13.55"],"option1":"1 oz - $13.55","option2":null,"option3":null,"price":1355,"weight":91,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-7,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","available":true,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"barcode":null,"featured_image":null},{"id":217329692,"title":"4 oz - $37.85","options":["4 oz - $37.85"],"option1":"4 oz - $37.85","option2":null,"option3":null,"price":3785,"weight":218,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","available":true,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"barcode":null,"featured_image":null},{"id":217329698,"title":"8 oz - $68.60","options":["8 oz - $68.60"],"option1":"8 oz - $68.60","option2":null,"option3":null,"price":6860,"weight":399,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","available":true,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"barcode":null,"featured_image":null},{"id":217329702,"title":"16 oz - $112.50","options":["16 oz - $112.50"],"option1":"16 oz - $112.50","option2":null,"option3":null,"price":11250,"weight":717,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","available":true,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"barcode":null,"featured_image":null},{"id":217329704,"title":"1 Gallon - $616.75","options":["1 Gallon - $616.75"],"option1":"1 Gallon - $616.75","option2":null,"option3":null,"price":61675,"weight":5443,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","available":true,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"barcode":null,"featured_image":null},{"id":217329712,"title":"5 Gallons - $2897.70 ($579.54 per Gallon)","options":["5 Gallons - $2897.70 ($579.54 per Gallon)"],"option1":"5 Gallons - $2897.70 ($579.54 per Gallon)","option2":null,"option3":null,"price":289770,"weight":27216,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":1,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","available":true,"sku":null,"requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"barcode":null,"featured_image":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0159\/4180\/products\/rosehip.jpg?v=1359163984"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0159\/4180\/products\/rosehip.jpg?v=1359163984","options":["Title"],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cb\u003eRosehip Seed Oil\u003c\/b\u003e Unrefined comes from the rose bush and is extracted from the seeds using the cold press method. It is great for hydrating the skin, packed with vitamin A, vitamin C, and linolenic acids creating a more youthful looking skin.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr \/\u003e \u003cbr \/\u003e \u003cspan\u003eMost commonly used in skin care products. This oil is known for its healing and firming capabilities. It helps conditions such as eczema, sunburns, sunspots, wrinkles, stretch marks, and regenerating tissue that has been damaged. Also helps elasticity in the skin and promotes collagen. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003cbr \/\u003e \u003cbr \/\u003e \u003cspan\u003eRosehip See Oil is also used in lotions, creams, and other skin care products.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}, onVariantSelected: selectCallback }); $('.single-option-selector:eq(' + 0 + ')').val("Select Size").trigger('change'); });