The Essential Oil Company
 
 

Organic Jojoba Oil Unrefined

Certified Organic Jojoba Oil Golden Pure Simmondsia chinensis Unrefined

Grown without the use of herbicides, pestides or chemical fertilizers.  Jojoba Oil Certified Organic Golden Pure Unrefined is a liquid wax. It comes from the seed of the Jojoba plant Simmondsia chinensis and has a longer shelf life than other similar oils and is called a "stable" oil because of this. This oil is a well known carrier oil because it is a fixative and is very stable. 

Very commonly used in cosmetic products and as a marketing tool for lotions, soaps, , moisturizers, shampoos and conditioners. It has shown to have great results on the skin when applied to stretch marks and wrinkles. Jojoba oil is also used to sooth the skin by conditioning and calming. 

This oil can easily be reheated many times over making it popular among massage therapist who practice hot stone massage. It is also a non greasy oil again making it ideal for massage.

Its properties can be used in skin care products, lotions, shampoos, conditioners, and massage oils.

View MSDS information for Jojoba Oil